Car Magazine News

Vehicle Designs

Vehicle Designs

September 4, 2021
The Gnomon Workshop offers the most comprehensive set of Digital Production tutorials anywhere. The broad scope of the tutorials contained in…

Read More
Vehicle Designing

Vehicle Designing

August 20, 2021
Hybrid engine schematic. Summary Through four lessons and four hands-on associated activities, this unit provides a way to teach the overarching…

Read More
Car design News

Car design News

August 15, 2021
Car Design News is the leading global online resource for the professional automotive design community, and for teachers and students at transport…

Read More
Automotive trade Magazine

Automotive trade Magazine

May 17, 2021
Automotive Industries is the world s oldest trade magazine covering the global automotive industry. Established over 100 years. Automotive Industries…

Read More
Automotive CAD software

Automotive CAD software

May 12, 2021
The world’s top automakers and suppliers choose Siemens PLM Software because of our broad leadership, unmatched momentum and comprehensive expertise…

Read More
Car Body

Car Body

April 12, 2021
Concept cars give automotive designers a chance to let their imaginations run wild, often with outlandish results. But even by that measure…

Read More
Vehicle new COM

Vehicle new COM

March 28, 2021
Beyond irrelevance on a global scale, what do Rhode Island and the Netherlands have in common? Both have governments that want to ban sales of…

Read More
Auto and design Magazine

Auto and design Magazine

March 20, 2021
Issue per year: 6 Issues a year Country: Italy Type: Magazine Category: Cars - International Condition: New Imported Via: Air SHIPPING POLICIES…

Read More
Transportation design

Transportation design

March 5, 2021
If you are interested in learning how to design automobiles or other modes of transportation, Lawrence Technological University is the place…

Read More
Automotive engine design

Automotive engine design

February 13, 2021
If the idea of your engine rotating behind you seems like a good one, then the Adams-Farwell, hailing from Dubuque, Iowa, is your car. Well…

Read More
Car rendering software

Car rendering software

December 19, 2020
“Just like trees, vehicle models are often complex with very high poly counts making Forest Pack the perfect way to add them to your scenes…

Read More
Car Creating software

Car Creating software

December 9, 2020
Looking for a parking space using the smartphone application Easy Car Apps Car Easy Apps is a software platform enabling software publishers…

Read More
Car Builder software

Car Builder software

December 4, 2020
Builder Abstract interface for creating objects (product). Concrete Builder Pseudocode [edit] We have a Car class. The problem is that a car…

Read More
Software for car Designing for PC

Software for car Designing for PC

November 14, 2020
Are you ready to design, build and race? F1 in Schools is a competition, open to all secondary schools, to design and manufacture compressed…

Read More
Car Technical drawings

Car Technical drawings

October 30, 2020
The overhead comparison above highlights the key areas of change. Starting from the front, the nose of the car (1) is 20cm longer than in 2016…

Read More
Design of Automobile

Design of Automobile

October 5, 2020
Add To Collection Save this image to a collection The Mercedes-Benz Museum in Stuttgart, Germany, designed by UN Studio. Top image by ©pjt56…

Read More
Vehicle interior design

Vehicle interior design

September 25, 2020
The company’s foundation is built on a passion for motor vehicles, especially the internal craftsmanship associated with “the way cars used to…

Read More
Car Engineering Salary

Car Engineering Salary

August 31, 2015
Also known as: Auto Research Engineer, Combustion Engineer, Engine Designer, Heating and Cooling Systems Engineer, Mechanical Engineer, Tool…

Read More